IMG_20190721_144752
IMG_20190721_144752

press to zoom
20180812_124101_HDR
20180812_124101_HDR

press to zoom
IMG_20190721_121748
IMG_20190721_121748

press to zoom
IMG_20190721_144752
IMG_20190721_144752

press to zoom
1/5

SARASGAD

Date : 10th October, 2021 (9th Night)
Grade : Moderate
Cost : ₹ 1200
Highest Altitude : 1600 Feet (488m)

Major Attraction :
Thrilling Climb from Rock Cut Stairs
Shiva Temple at Top
View of Sudhagad, Tail Baila Peaks

Pick Up Points :

(Saturday Late Night)

11:00 pm : Sanjay Gandhi National Park, Borivali

11:45 pm : Sion

12:15 am : Bhandup Pumping

12:30 am : Koparkhairane

01:00 am : Kalamboli McDonalnds

04:00 am : Pali (Base Village)

(After Reaching Meeting Point Call our Trek Leader, Contact detail will be provided on the event day)


Key Info :

  • Trek Duration : 3 hours ascend, 2.5 hours descend

  • Water Sources : Base Village
    Washroom Facilities : Base Village

  • Technical Climb : No

  • Base Village : Pali

  • Nearby City : Pali

  • Mode of Transport : 20/30 seater Non-AC Private Vehicle

  • Vehicle Travel Distance : 140 kms one way

  • Vehicle Travel Duration : 5 hours one way

  • Batch Size : Minimum 12, Maximum 30 Participants

Tentative Schedule :
05:30 am : Have Breakfast

06:00 am : Start the Trek with Short Briefing and Introduction
09:00 am : Reach Top, Explore
10:30 am : Start Descend
01:00 pm : Reach Base Village and Have Lunch

02:30 pm : Start Return Journey
08:00 pm : Reach Borivali

Cost Inclusions :

  • Travel from Borivali to Base Village and Return

  • Breakfast

  • Lunch

  • First Aid, Guide and Expertise Charges Only
     

Things to Carry :

  • 2 Litre of Water

  • Trekking Shoes (Action Trekking or Coaster CTR Shoes are recomended, Avoid Forclaz/Quechua/Running/Other Sports Shoes for Treks in Maharashtra)

  • Glucon D or Elecrolyte Powder

  • Medicine as necessary to you


For Booking Call/Whatsapp on +91 7400174767